Difference between revisions of "David Telesco"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (added fighter photo)
m (updated internal link)
 
Line 6: Line 6:
  
 
* Defeated [[Will Taylor]] by TKO to earn the [[USBA]] Light Heavyweight Title. (Oct. 22 1999)
 
* Defeated [[Will Taylor]] by TKO to earn the [[USBA]] Light Heavyweight Title. (Oct. 22 1999)
* Went the distance with World Champion [[Roy Jones, Jr.]] in a bout for the [[WBC]], [[WBA]], [[IBF]] Light Heavyweight Titles. (Jan. 15 2000)
+
* Went the distance with World Champion [[Roy Jones Jr.]] in a bout for the [[WBC]], [[WBA]], [[IBF]] Light Heavyweight Titles. (Jan. 15 2000)

Latest revision as of 09:24, 7 April 2008

photo

Name: David Telesco
Birth Name: David Roosevelt Telesco
Born: 1968-05-06
Hometown: Port Chester, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Professional Highlights

  • Defeated Will Taylor by TKO to earn the USBA Light Heavyweight Title. (Oct. 22 1999)
  • Went the distance with World Champion Roy Jones Jr. in a bout for the WBC, WBA, IBF Light Heavyweight Titles. (Jan. 15 2000)