Difference between revisions of "DeMarcus Corley"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(add more photo)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Corley.DeMarcus.jpg|250px|left|DeMarcus Corley]]  
+
[[Image:DemarcusCorley2.jpg|200px|left|DeMarcus Corley]]
 +
[[Image:Corley.DeMarcus.jpg|200px|right|DeMarcus Corley]]
 
<boxer>019266</boxer>
 
<boxer>019266</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Andrew Council]]<br>  
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Andrew Council]]<br>  

Revision as of 11:15, 2 April 2007

DeMarcus Corley
DeMarcus Corley

Name: DeMarcus Corley
Alias: Chop Chop
Birth Name: Demarcus Deon Corley
Born: 1974-06-03 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Andrew Council
Managers: Gary Lee, Kirk Cashwell

Preceded by:
Ener Julio
Stripped
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
30 June 2001–12 July 2003
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah