DeMarcus Corley

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Andrew Council]]<br>  
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Andrew Council]]<br>  
 
'''Managers:'''  [[Gary Lee]], [[Kirk Cashwell]]
 
'''Managers:'''  [[Gary Lee]], [[Kirk Cashwell]]
<br>
+
 
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
Line 9: Line 9:
 
  title=[[WBO Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Zab Judah]]|
 
  after=[[Zab Judah]]|
  years=30 June 2001&ndash;12 July 2003
+
  years=30 Jun 2001 &ndash; 12 Jul 2003
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 15:11, 7 November 2007

DeMarcus Corley

Name: DeMarcus Corley
Alias: Chop Chop
Birth Name: Demarcus Deon Corley
Born: 1974-06-03 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Andrew Council
Managers: Gary Lee, Kirk Cashwell


Preceded by:
Ener Julio
Stripped
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
30 Jun 2001 – 12 Jul 2003
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah


Personal tools
Boxrec Database