Difference between revisions of "DeMarcus Corley"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
Line 11: Line 11:
 
  title=[[WBO Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Zab Judah]]|
 
  after=[[Zab Judah]]|
  years=30 Jun 2001 – 12 Jul 2003
+
  years=2001 Jun 30 – 2003 Jul 12
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 23:24, 13 March 2008

DeMarcus Corley

Name: DeMarcus Corley
Alias: Chop Chop
Birth Name: Demarcus Deon Corley
Born: 1974-06-03 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Andrew Council
Managers: Gary Lee, Kirk Cashwell

1995 National Golden Gloves Light welterweight champion


Preceded by:
Ener Julio
Stripped
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
2001 Jun 30 – 2003 Jul 12
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah