DeMarcus Corley

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
m (add DEFAULTSORT)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Corley.DeMarcus.jpg|250px|right|DeMarcus Corley]]
+
[[Image:Corley.DeMarcus.jpg|thumb|left|DeMarcus Corley]]
 
<boxer>019266</boxer>
 
<boxer>019266</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Andrew Council]]<br>  
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Andrew Council]]<br>  
Line 15: Line 15:
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions|Corley, DeMarcus]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Corley, DeMarcus}}
[[Category:American World Champions|Corley, DeMarcus]]
+
[[Category:African American Boxers]]
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Corley, DeMarcus]]
+
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions]]
[[Category:African American Boxers|Corley, DeMarcus]]
+
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions]]

Revision as of 18:08, 4 April 2008

DeMarcus Corley

Name: DeMarcus Corley
Alias: Chop Chop
Birth Name: Demarcus Deon Corley
Born: 1974-06-03 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Andrew Council
Managers: Gary Lee, Kirk Cashwell

1995 National Golden Gloves Light welterweight champion


Preceded by:
Ener Julio
Stripped
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
2001 Jun 30 – 2003 Jul 12
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah


Personal tools
Boxrec Database