Difference between revisions of "DeMarcus Corley"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Corley.jpg|200px|thumb|left|DeMarcus Corley]]
 +
[[Image:Corley.DeMarcus.jpg|thumb|right]]
 
<boxer>019266</boxer>
 
<boxer>019266</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer:'''  [[Andrew Council]]<br>
 +
'''Managers:'''  [[Gary Lee]], [[Kirk Cashwell]]
 +
<br clear=all>
 +
 +
1995 National [[Golden Gloves]] Light Welterweight Champion
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Ener Julio]]<br>Stripped|
 +
title=[[WBO Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Zab Judah]]|
 +
years=2001 Jun 30 &ndash; 2003 Jul 12
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Corley, DeMarcus}}
 +
[[Category:African American Boxers]]
 +
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions]]
 +
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]

Revision as of 04:10, 5 December 2011

DeMarcus Corley
Corley.DeMarcus.jpg

Name: DeMarcus Corley
Alias: Chop Chop
Birth Name: Demarcus Deon Corley
Born: 1974-06-03 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Andrew Council
Managers: Gary Lee, Kirk Cashwell

1995 National Golden Gloves Light Welterweight Champion


Preceded by:
Ener Julio
Stripped
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
2001 Jun 30 – 2003 Jul 12
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah