Difference between revisions of "DeMarcus Corley"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
m
Line 6: Line 6:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
  before=[[Edner Julio]]<br>Vacated|
+
  before=[[Ener Julio]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[WBO Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Zab Judah]]|
 
  after=[[Zab Judah]]|

Revision as of 12:03, 22 August 2006

DeMarcus Corley

Name: DeMarcus Corley
Alias: Chop Chop
Birth Name: Demarcus Deon Corley
Born: 1974-06-03 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Andrew Council
Managers: Gary Lee, Kirk Cashwell

Preceded by:
Ener Julio
Vacated
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
30 June 2001–12 July 2003
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah