DeMarcus Corley

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:15, 2 April 2007 by JollyDee (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
DeMarcus Corley
DeMarcus Corley

Name: DeMarcus Corley
Alias: Chop Chop
Birth Name: Demarcus Deon Corley
Born: 1974-06-03 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Andrew Council
Managers: Gary Lee, Kirk Cashwell

Preceded by:
Ener Julio
Stripped
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
30 June 2001–12 July 2003
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah