DeMarcus Corley

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:11, 7 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
DeMarcus Corley

Name: DeMarcus Corley
Alias: Chop Chop
Birth Name: Demarcus Deon Corley
Born: 1974-06-03 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Andrew Council
Managers: Gary Lee, Kirk Cashwell


Preceded by:
Ener Julio
Stripped
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
30 Jun 2001 – 12 Jul 2003
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah