DeMarcus Corley

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
DeMarcus Corley

Name: DeMarcus Corley
Alias: Chop Chop
Birth Name: Demarcus Deon Corley
Born: 1974-06-03 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Andrew Council
Managers: Gary Lee, Kirk Cashwell

1995 National Golden Gloves Light welterweight champion

Preceded by:
Ener Julio
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
2001 Jun 30 – 2003 Jul 12
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah