Debind Thapa

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:12, 5 April 2008 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Debind Thapa
Alias: The Nepal Tiger
Birth Name: Debendra Thapa
Born: 1977-06-26
Birthplace: Syangja, Nepal
Hometown: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click

Thapa represented Nepal at the 1996 Atlanta Olympic Games, as a Light Flyweight. His result was: