Dee Amos

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:07, 31 July 2008 by Wouter (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dee Amos
Birth Name: Allie Dee Amos
Born: 1916-07-06
Birthplace: Little River, North Carolina, USA
Died: 1983-02-18 (Age:66)
Hometown: Durham, North Carolina, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click


The 1936-6-13 Burlington Daily Times-News reported that Dee Amos was going for his 17th straight knockout when facing Ralph Williamson at High Point NC on June 23.