Denis Douglin

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:08, 14 May 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Douglin and mom2.jpg
DDouglin.jpg

Name: Denis Douglin
Alias: Momma's Boy
Born: 1988-05-04 (Age:26)
Birthplace: USA
Hometown: Marlboro, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

2008 National Golden Gloves middleweight champion who also won the National Silver Gloves, PAL and Ringside Tournament amongst others. Denis is believed to be the only active fighter that is trained by his mother. In addition to being a undefeated and highly touted prospect, he is attending college and working on getting a teaching degree.