Difference between revisions of "Derrick Gainer"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(deleted article, we should have higher standards than plagarizing articles off another site, even if it is cooperative with us.)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>003459</boxer>
 
<boxer>003459</boxer>
  
[http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=003459 Fight Record]
+
Non-Printable record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=003459 Fight Record]
DeBilla Entertainment article on Gainer: [http://www.dbe1.com/scripts/boxers/gainer.htm]
+
 
 +
DiBella Entertainment article on Gainer: [http://www.dbe1.com/scripts/boxers/gainer.htm]
  
  

Revision as of 02:28, 25 May 2005

Description

Name: Derrick Gainer
Alias: Smoke
Birth Name: Derrick Emory Gainer
Born: 1972-08-22
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Non-Printable record: Fight Record

DiBella Entertainment article on Gainer: [1]


OUTSIDE LINKS:

http://www.boxinggurus.com/gainerd.html

http://www.sho.com/site/boxing/profile.do?fighter=224&event=61&fight=50704

http://www.scandinavian-boxing-rankings.dk/international-records/derrick-gainer.htm