Difference between revisions of "Derrick Gainer"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 15: Line 15:
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Freddie Norwood]]|
 
  before=[[Freddie Norwood]]|
  title=[[WBC Welterweight Champion]]|
+
  title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Juan Manuel Marquez]]|
 
  after=[[Juan Manuel Marquez]]|
 
  years=9 Sep 2000– 1 Nov 2003
 
  years=9 Sep 2000– 1 Nov 2003

Revision as of 03:38, 22 March 2007

Chris John & Derrick Gainer

Name: Derrick Gainer
Alias: Smoke
Birth Name: Derrick Emory Gainer
Born: 1972-08-22
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Matt Yanofsky



External Links


Preceded by:
Freddie Norwood
WBA Featherweight Champion
9 Sep 2000– 1 Nov 2003
Succeeded by:
Juan Manuel Marquez