Difference between revisions of "Derrick Gainer"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>003459</boxer>
 
<boxer>003459</boxer>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Matt Yanofsky]]
 
'''Manager:''' [[Matt Yanofsky]]
 
 
 
  
 
== External Links ==
 
== External Links ==
Line 16: Line 13:
 
  before=[[Freddie Norwood]]|
 
  before=[[Freddie Norwood]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Juan Manuel Marquez]]|
+
  after=[[Chris John]]<br>Regular Champion|
  years=9 Sep 2000&ndash; 1 Nov 2003
+
  years=9 Sep 2000 &ndash; 1 Nov 2003<br>'''Lost bid for Super Championship'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 16:14, 17 November 2007

Chris John & Derrick Gainer

Name: Derrick Gainer
Alias: Smoke
Birth Name: Derrick Emory Gainer
Born: 1972-08-22
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Matt Yanofsky

External Links


Preceded by:
Freddie Norwood
WBA Featherweight Champion
9 Sep 2000 – 1 Nov 2003
Lost bid for Super Championship
Succeeded by:
Chris John
Regular Champion