Difference between revisions of "Derrick Gainer"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box)
Line 13: Line 13:
  before=[[Freddie Norwood]]|
  before=[[Freddie Norwood]]|
  title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]|
  title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]|
  after=Super Champion<br>[[Juan Manuel Marquez]]<br>Regular Champion<br>[[Chris John]]|
  after=[[Juan Manuel Marquez]]<br>Super Champion<br>[[Chris John]]<br>Regular Champion|
  years=2000 Sep 9 &ndash; 2003 Nov 1
  years=2000 Sep 9 &ndash; 2003 Nov 1<br>'''Lost bid for Super Championship'''|
{{end box}}
{{end box}}

Revision as of 13:33, 12 May 2008

Chris John & Derrick Gainer

Name: Derrick Gainer
Alias: Smoke
Birth Name: Derrick Emory Gainer
Born: 1972-08-22
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

External Links

Preceded by:
Freddie Norwood
WBA Featherweight Champion
2000 Sep 9 – 2003 Nov 1
Lost bid for Super Championship
Succeeded by:
Juan Manuel Marquez
Super Champion
Chris John
Regular Champion