Difference between revisions of "Derrick Gainer"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Gainer.jpg|left|thumb|Chris John & Derrick Gainer]]  
+
[[Image:Gainer.jpg|left|thumb|Derrick Gainer]]  
 
<boxer>003459</boxer>
 
<boxer>003459</boxer>
  

Revision as of 23:17, 17 July 2008

Derrick Gainer

Name: Derrick Gainer
Alias: Smoke
Birth Name: Derrick Emory Gainer
Born: 1972-08-22
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


External Links


Preceded by:
Freddie Norwood
WBA Featherweight Champion
2000 Sep 9 – 2003 Nov 1
Lost bid for Super Championship
Succeeded by:
Juan Manuel Marquez
Super Champion
Chris John
Regular Champion