Difference between revisions of "Derrick Gainer"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adopted new succession box templates)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Gainer.jpg|left|thumb|Derrick Gainer]]  
[[Image:Gainer.jpg|left|Derrick Gainer]]  

Revision as of 16:47, 24 November 2009

Derrick Gainer

Name: Derrick Gainer
Alias: Smoke
Birth Name: Derrick Emory Gainer
Born: 1972-08-22
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

External Links

Preceded by:
Freddie Norwood
WBA Featherweight Champion

2000 Sep 9 – 2003 Nov 1
Lost bid for Super Championship

Succeeded by:
Juan Manuel Marquez
Super Champion
Succeeded by:
Chris John
Regular Champion