Difference between revisions of "Derrick Gainer"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(American World Champion category added & tweaked)
Line 13: Line 13:
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Gainer, Derrick]]
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Gainer, Derrick]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Gainer, Derrick]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Gainer, Derrick]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Gainer, Derrick]]

Revision as of 23:48, 13 March 2006

Chris John & Derrick Gainer

Name: Derrick Gainer
Alias: Smoke
Birth Name: Derrick Emory Gainer
Born: 1972-08-22
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo: Chris John & Derrick Gainer


External Links