Derrick Gainer

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:07, 21 March 2007 by Mrboxing2007 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Chris John & Derrick Gainer

Name: Derrick Gainer
Alias: Smoke
Birth Name: Derrick Emory Gainer
Born: 1972-08-22
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click



External Links


Preceded by:
Freddie Norwood
WBC Welterweight Champion
9 Sep 2000– 1 Nov 2003
Succeeded by:
Juan Manuel Marquez