Derrick Gainer

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:33, 12 May 2008 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Chris John & Derrick Gainer

Name: Derrick Gainer
Alias: Smoke
Birth Name: Derrick Emory Gainer
Born: 1972-08-22
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


External Links


Preceded by:
Freddie Norwood
WBA Featherweight Champion
2000 Sep 9 – 2003 Nov 1
Lost bid for Super Championship
Succeeded by:
Juan Manuel Marquez
Super Champion
Chris John
Regular Champion