Derrick Gainer

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:27, 25 May 2005 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Description

Name: Derrick Gainer
Alias: Smoke
Birth Name: Derrick Emory Gainer
Born: 1972-08-22
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Fight Record DeBilla Entertainment article on Gainer: [1]


OUTSIDE LINKS:

http://www.boxinggurus.com/gainerd.html

http://www.sho.com/site/boxing/profile.do?fighter=224&event=61&fight=50704

http://www.scandinavian-boxing-rankings.dk/international-records/derrick-gainer.htm