Difference between revisions of "Derrick Harmon"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<boxer>016739</boxer> Most people will know him for his fight with Roy Jones Jr. When Jones won by a tko.
{{DEFAULTSORT:Harmon, Derrick}}
[[Category:NABF Light Heavyweight Champions]]
[[Category:African American Boxers]]

Latest revision as of 09:06, 6 September 2008


Name: Derrick Harmon
Alias: Royalty
Birth Name: Curtis Derrick Harmon
Born: 1970-01-21
Birthplace: Evanston, Illinois, USA
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click