Derrick Harmon

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:32, 15 October 2006 by Roynfloyd (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Derrick Harmon
Alias: Royalty
Birth Name: Curtis Derrick Harmon
Born: 1970-01-21
Birthplace: Evanston, Illinois, USA
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Most people will know him for his fight with Roy Jones Jr. When Jones won by a tko.