Derrick Jefferson

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:49, 9 August 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Derrick Jefferson
Alias: D-Train
Birth Name: Derrick Lavon Jefferson
Born: 1968-03-10
Hometown: Oak Park, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 6″   /   198cm
Reach: 82″   /   208cm
Boxing Record: click

Fist Full of Dollars Tournament

30 November 2002, Cedric Kushner's 'Thunderbox Heavyweight Tournament'
Trump Taj Mahal, Atlantic City, New Jersey
Results (All bouts 3 rounds)
First Round :
Maurice Harris W Pts Gerald Nobles, Derrick Jefferson W RSF 2 Ray Austin, Israel Garcia W Pts Tim Witherspoon,
Anthony Thompson D Pts Jeremy Williams (Thompson wins on punches landed stats)
Semi-Final :
Harris W Pts Garcia, Thompson W Pts Jefferson
Final :
Harris W Pts Thompson
Harris wins $100,000