Devis Boschiero

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 15:24, 19 April 2009 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Devis Boschiero
Alias: Boom boom
Born: 1981-07-29 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Chioggia, Veneto, Italy
Nationality: Italian
Hometown: Conche, Veneto, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • EBU-EU (European Union) Super Featherweight Title
  • WBA Inter-Continental Super Featherweight Title (2007)
  • IBF Youth Super Featherweight Title (2006-07)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database