Devis Boschiero

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 11:27, 19 April 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
DevisBoschiero.jpg

Name: Devis Boschiero
Alias: Boom boom
Born: 1981-07-29 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Chioggia, Veneto, Italy
Nationality: Italian
Hometown: Conche, Veneto, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • EBU (European) Super Featherweight Title (2012-present)
  • Italy Super Featherweight Title (2010-11)
  • EBU-EU (European Union) Super Featherweight Title (2008-09)
  • WBA Intercontinental Super Featherweight Title (2007)
  • IBF Youth Super Featherweight Title (2006-07)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database