Diego Magdaleno

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:41, 6 April 2013 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Dmagdaleno.jpg

Name: Diego Magdaleno
Birth Name: Diego Armando Magdaleno
Born: 1986-10-28 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Augie Sanchez, Pat Barry

Amateur Career

  • Magadaleno was the 2007 United States Amateur lightweight champion.

Notes