Diego Morales

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:18, 12 August 2009 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Diego Morales
Alias: Pelucho
Birth Name: Diego Adán Morales
Born: 1979-12-11
Birthplace: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Younger brother of former world champion Erik Morales.


Preceded by:
Victor Godoi
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
1999 Jun 7 – 1999 Nov 20
Succeeded by:
Adonis Rivas