Dillon Carew

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:22, 13 May 2011 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Dillon Carew.jpg

Name: Dillon Carew
Born: 1970-09-15
Birthplace: Georgetown, Guyana
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Alias: Dangerous

Amateur Career

Dillon Carew represented Guyana as a Light welterweight at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic games. His results were:

Titles Held

  • Guyanese Light Welterweight Title (1995, 1999)
  • Guyanese Lightweight Title (1994)