Difference between revisions of "Dingaan Thobela"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=000472]
+
<boxer>000472</boxer>
 +
 
 +
Amateur Record: 80-3
  
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Thobela, Dingaan]]
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Thobela, Dingaan]]
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Thobela, Dingaan]]
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Thobela, Dingaan]]
 
[[Category:South African World Champions|Thobela, Dingaan]]
 
[[Category:South African World Champions|Thobela, Dingaan]]

Revision as of 21:17, 22 May 2005

Name: Dingaan Thobela
Alias: The Rose of Soweto
Birth Name: Dingaan Bongane Thobela
Born: 1966-09-24
Birthplace: Soweto, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Record: 80-3