Difference between revisions of "Dingaan Thobela"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added pic)
Line 1: Line 1:

Revision as of 07:33, 7 January 2006


Name: Dingaan Thobela
Alias: The Rose of Soweto
Birth Name: Dingaan Bongane Thobela
Born: 1966-09-24
Birthplace: Soweto, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Record: 80-3