Dingaan Thobela

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:33, 7 January 2006 by Brett (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Thobela.dingaan.jpg

Name: Dingaan Thobela
Alias: The Rose of Soweto
Birth Name: Dingaan Bongane Thobela
Born: 1966-09-24
Birthplace: Soweto, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Record: 80-3