Difference between revisions of "Diosdado Gabi"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(New page: <boxer>57375</boxer>)
 
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>57375</boxer>
 
<boxer>57375</boxer>
 +
Diosdado Gabi was born in the Barangay of Lasang in Davao City.
 +
 +
== Amateur Highlights ==
 +
*'''1999''' Bantamweight Gold Medalist for the Philippines at the Arafura Games in Darwin, Australia.
 +
 +
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
 +
*[[WBC]] International Flyweight Title (2003)

Latest revision as of 09:19, 31 July 2011

Name: Diosdado Gabi
Alias: Prince
Birth Name: Diosdado Gabi
Born: 1979-09-09
Birthplace: Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Diosdado Gabi was born in the Barangay of Lasang in Davao City.

Amateur Highlights

  • 1999 Bantamweight Gold Medalist for the Philippines at the Arafura Games in Darwin, Australia.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC International Flyweight Title (2003)