Diosdado Gabi

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:18, 31 July 2011 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Diosdado Gabi
Alias: Prince
Birth Name: Diosdado Gabi
Born: 1979-09-09
Birthplace: Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Diosdado Gabi was born in the Barangay of Lasang in Davao City.

Amateur Highlights

  • 1999 Bantamweight Gold Medalist at the Arafura Games in Darwin, Australia.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC International Flyweight Title (2003)