Division-By-Division - The Greatest Fighters of All-Time

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:15, 16 January 2007 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Heavyweights
  1. Muhammad Ali
  2. Joe Louis
  3. Jack Johnson
  4. Rocky Marciano
  5. Jack Dempsey
Cruiserweights
  1. Evander Holyfield
  2. Dwight Qawi
  3. Carlos DeLeon
  4. Ossie Ocasio
  5. Orlin Norris
Lt Heavyweights
Lt Heavyweights
  1. Ezzard Charles
  2. Archie Moore
  3. Bob Foster
  4. Gene Tunney
  5. Tommy Loughran
  1. Ezzard Charles
  2. Archie Moore
  3. Michael Spinks
  4. Tommy Loughran
  5. Bob Foster
  6. Jimmy Bivins
  7. Harold Johnson
  8. Maxie Rosenbloom
  9. Billy Conn
  10. Matthew Saad Muhammad
  11. Victor Galindez
  12. Jack Dillon
  13. Battling Levinsky
  14. Joey Maxim
  15. Dwight Muhammad Qawi
  16. John Henry Johnson
  17. Bob Fitzsimmons
  18. Gene Tunney
  19. Virgil Hill
  20. Marvin Johnson
Super Middleweights
  1. Chong Pal Park
  2. Sugar Ray Leonard
  3. Thomas Hearns
  4. James Toney
  5. Michael Nunn
Middleweights
Middleweights
Middleweights
  1. Sugar Ray Robinson
  2. Carlos Monzon
  3. Harry Greb
  4. Stanley Ketchel
  5. Marvin Hagler
  1. Harry Greb
  2. Sugar Ray Robinson
  3. Carlos Monzon
  4. Marvin Hagler
  5. Jake LaMotta
  6. Charley Burley
  7. Tiger Flowers
  8. Stanley Ketchel
  9. Mickey Walker
  10. Billy Conn
  11. Marcel Cerdan
  12. Tony Zale
  13. Emile Griffith
  14. Dick Tiger
  15. Gene Fullmer
  16. Bernard Hopkins
  17. Rodrigo Valdes
  18. Bob Fitzsimmons
  19. Tommy Ryan
  20. Joey Giardello
  1. Harry Greb
  2. Sugar Ray Robinson
  3. Carlos Monzon
  4. Marvin Hagler
  5. Jake LaMotta
  6. Charley Burley
  7. Tiger Flowers
  8. Stanley Ketchel
  9. Mickey Walker
  10. Billy Conn
  11. Marcel Cerdan
  12. Tony Zale
  13. Emile Griffith
  14. Dick Tiger
  15. Gene Fullmer
  16. Rodrigo Valdes
  17. Bob Fitzsimmons
  18. Tommy Ryan
  19. Joey Giardello
  20. Jack Dempsey
Jr Middleweights
  1. Thomas Hearns
  2. Mike McCallum
  3. Koichi Wajima
  4. Wilfred Benitez
  5. Julian Jackson

{{| border="1" cellpadding="2"

!style="background:#efefef;" |
Welterweights

|- |

  1. Henry Armstrong
  2. Sugar Ray Robinson
  3. Sugar Ray Leonard
  4. Barney Ross
  5. Jimmy McLarnin

|}

Jr Welterweights
  1. Julio Cesar Chavez
  2. Aaron Pryor
  3. Barney Ross
  4. Antonio Cervantes
  5. Jack "Kid" Berg
Lightweights
Lightweights
  1. Roberto Duran
  2. Benny Leonard
  3. Joe Gans
  4. Tony Canzoneri
  5. Ike Williams
  1. Roberto Duran
  2. Benny Leonard
  3. Pernall Whitaker
  4. Joe Gans
  5. Ike Williams
  6. Joe Brown
  7. Carlos Ortiz
  8. Tony Canzoneri
  9. Bob Montgomery
  10. Beau Jack
  11. Lou Ambers
  12. Freddie Welsh
  13. Shane Mosley
  14. Henry Armstrong
  15. Esteban DeJesus
  16. Ken Buchanan
  17. Jack McAuliffe
  18. Ismael Laguna
  19. Ad Wolgast
  20. Oscar De La Hoya
Jr Lightweights
  1. Alexis Arguello
  2. Julio Cesar Chavez
  3. Azumah Nelson
  4. Flash Elorde
  5. Alfredo Escalera
Featherweights
Featherweights
  1. Willie Pep
  2. Terry McGovern
  3. Abe Attell
  4. Sandy Saddler
  5. Salvador Sanchez
  1. Willie Pep
  2. Henry Armstrong
  3. Sandy Saddler
  4. Freddie Miller
  5. Kid Chocolate
  6. Johnny Kilbane
  7. Salvador Sanchez
  8. Alexis Arguello
  9. Eusebio Pedroza
  10. Johnny Dundee
  11. Terry McGovern
  12. George Dixon
  13. Vicente Saldivar
  14. Chalky Wright
  15. Azumah Nelson
  16. Petey Sarron
  17. Battling Battalino
  18. Jim Driscoll
  19. Abe Attell
  20. Baby Arizmendi
Jr Featherweights
  1. Wilfredo Gomez
  2. Jeff Fenech
  3. Sergio Palma
  4. Kennedy McKinney
  5. Victor Callejas
Bamtamweights
  1. Carlos Zarate
  2. Eder Jofre
  3. Ruben Olivares
  4. Manuel Ortiz
  5. Panama Al Brown
Jr Bantamweights
  1. Khaosai Galaxy
  2. Gilberto Roman
  3. Jiro Watanabe
  4. Sung Kil Moon
  5. Rafael Orono
Flyweights
  1. Jimmy Wilde
  2. Miguel Canto
  3. Pascal Perez
  4. Frankie Genaro
  5. Benny Lynch
Jr Flyweights
  1. Michael Carbajal
  2. Jung Koo Chang
  3. Yoko Gushiken
  4. Myung Woo Yuh
  5. Hilario Zapata
Strawweights
  1. Ricardo Lopez
  2. Phalan Lukmingkwan
  3. Bong Jun Kim
  4. Chana Porpaoin
  5. Hiroki Ioka