Dodie Boy Penalosa Jr.

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:54, 16 April 2013 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Dodie Boy Penalosa Jr.

Name: Dodie Boy Penalosa Jr
Alias: Dugong Kampeon
Birth Name: Dodie Boy Pumar Penalosa
Born: 1991-02-20 (Age:24)
Birthplace: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer & Manager: Dodie Boy Penalosa
Promoter: Rex (Wakee) Salud

Amateur Career

  • Amateur Record: 27-0 (10 KOs)
  • 2-time National Amateur Champion

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 2-0 (2 KOs) in fights outside his native Philippines.