Domenico Spada

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:26, 25 July 2009 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Domenico.Spada.jpg

Name: Domenico Spada
Alias: Vulcano
Born: 1980-09-15 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Roma, Lazio, Italy
Hometown: Roma, Lazio, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


  • Amateur record consists of 41 bouts: 34 wins, 6 losses, 1 draw.

Titles Held

  • WBC International Middleweight Title (2006-07, 2007-08)
  • Italian Middleweight Title (2006)
  • IBF Youth Middleweight Title (2004-05)