Donald Bowers

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 18:02, 30 May 2012 by Brett (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Donald bowers.JPEG

Name: Donald Bowers
Alias: Battling
Born: 1960-03-02
Birthplace: Jackson, Tennessee, USA
Died: 2012-05-15 (Age:52)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

  • 1978 National Golden Gloves and 1980 National AAU Light middleweight champion.
  • As a professional, was ranked as high as #9 middleweight in the world.
  • Was found dead in his home in Jackson, Tennessee. Police were treating his death as a homicide and suspected robbery as the motive.
Personal tools
Boxrec Database