Difference between revisions of "Donnie Penelton"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Boxer:Donnie Penelton:004788 moved to Human:4788: Pagemove by bot)
(No difference)

Revision as of 21:38, 17 August 2007

Donnie Penelton.JPG

Name: Donnie Penelton
Alias: The Spoiler, Black Battle Cat
Birth Name: Don Ray Penelton
Born: 1964-07-04
Birthplace: Webb, Mississippi, USA
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Trainer & Manager: Stan Johnson


  • Penelton is the first cousin of former WBC Middleweight champion Gerald McClellan.