Drake Thadzi

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:50, 16 July 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Drake Thadzi
Alias: Nightmare
Born: 1964-11-23
Birthplace: Lilongwe, Malawi
Hometown: Shediac, New Brunswick, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Goody Petronelli

Thadzi represented Malawi as a Light heavyweight at the 1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games. His results were: