Duran Caferro

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Duran Caferro
Alias: Junior
Born: 1988-08-10 (Age:26)
Hometown: Helena, Montana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Duran Caferro Sr.

Amateur Career

  • 2012 National Golden Gloves (141 lbs.)
  • 2011 National Golden Gloves (141 lbs.)
  • 2009 National Golden Gloves (132 lbs.)
  • 2009 United States National Champion (132 lbs.)
  • 2008 National PAL Champion
  • Five-time Ringside Champion