Earl Averette

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:28, 10 June 2012 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Earl Averette.jpg

Name: Earl Averette
Birth Name: Marty Franklin
Born: 1941-00-00
Birthplace: Canton, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Fresno, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

In 1966 Earl Averette became a mentor and trainer of Ronnie Harris. He also was a childhood friend of Marion Conner.