Earl Large

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:02, 10 May 2011 by Bert (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Earl Large
Alias: Soul Brother
Born: 1947-01-01
Hometown: Clovis, New Mexico, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur achievements

  • 1967 National AAU bantamweight champion vs. Bobbv Green
  • 1967 National Golden Gloves bantamweight champion vs. Sammy Goss
  • 1968 National Golden Gloves bantamweight champion vs. Leroy Gilmore