Ed Greathouse

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:50, 15 February 2009 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ed Greathouse
Alias: Fat Greathouse
Born: 1899-10-26
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click

Greathouse, boxing in the Heavyweight class, represented the United States at the 1924 Paris Olympiad. His results were: