Difference between revisions of "Eddie Bertolino"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(manager)
Line 1: Line 1:
<boxer>110433</boxer><br>
+
<boxer>110433</boxer>
'''Manager:''' Vic A. Maceo
+
'''Manager:''' [[Vic Maceo]]
 +
 
 +
Brother of [[Peachy Bertolino]] and [[Frankie Bertolino]]
  
 
Eddie Bertolino's boxing licence was revoked in January 1946 by the Texas State Boxing Commission, when it was discovered that Bertolino was not yet 18.
 
Eddie Bertolino's boxing licence was revoked in January 1946 by the Texas State Boxing Commission, when it was discovered that Bertolino was not yet 18.

Revision as of 19:16, 26 November 2012

Name: Eddie Bertolino
Alias: Galveston Hurricane
Birth Name: Edward James Bertolino
Born: 1928-09-02
Birthplace: Galveston, Texas, USA
Died: 2009-01-28 (Age:80)
Hometown: Galveston, Texas, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Vic Maceo

Brother of Peachy Bertolino and Frankie Bertolino

Eddie Bertolino's boxing licence was revoked in January 1946 by the Texas State Boxing Commission, when it was discovered that Bertolino was not yet 18.