Eddie Cook

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:58, 23 June 2012 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Eddie Cook.JPG

Name: Eddie Cook
Birth Name: Eddie Lee Cook
Born: 1966-12-21
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Kenny Adams
Manage: Akbar Muhammad

Preceded by:
Israel Contreras
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1992 Mar 15 – 1992 Oct 9
Succeeded by:
Jorge Eliecer Julio