Difference between revisions of "Eddie Flynn"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(category)
Line 4: Line 4:
  
 
The Olympic gold medalist at Los Angeles in 1932 in the welterweight division. He was the U.S. amateur champion in both 1931 and 1932.
 
The Olympic gold medalist at Los Angeles in 1932 in the welterweight division. He was the U.S. amateur champion in both 1931 and 1932.
 +
 
[[Category:Olympic Gold Medalists|Flynn, Eddie]]
 
[[Category:Olympic Gold Medalists|Flynn, Eddie]]
 
[[Category:1932 Olympians|Flynn, Eddie]]
 
[[Category:1932 Olympians|Flynn, Eddie]]
 +
[[Category:American Olympians|Flynn, Eddie]]

Revision as of 14:30, 28 September 2006

Eddie Flynn

Name: Eddie Flynn
Birth Name: Edward L. Flynn
Born: 1909-10-25
Birthplace: Tampa, Florida, USA
Died: 1982-10-14 (Age:72)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

The Olympic gold medalist at Los Angeles in 1932 in the welterweight division. He was the U.S. amateur champion in both 1931 and 1932.