Eddie Flynn

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 17:30, 28 September 2006 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Eddie Flynn

Name: Eddie Flynn
Birth Name: Edward L. Flynn
Born: 1909-10-25
Birthplace: Tampa, Florida, USA
Died: 1982-10-14 (Age:72)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

The Olympic gold medalist at Los Angeles in 1932 in the welterweight division. He was the U.S. amateur champion in both 1931 and 1932.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database